• Seasons_tick
  • Seasons_tick

Set Seasons

Bus Transport

Large

We operate a bus transfer from Nelson or Motueka. Please ask at time of booking. Bus from Nelson is $30 return ($15 one way) and from/to Motueka is free for all one day tours. Guests using our one way Aqua Taxi service will be charged $7.00 for bus transfer from/to Motueka.

Summer Bus Timetable

1 OCT 2015 to 30 April 2016

Summer Time Accomodation Pick up Point Address

6:50AM

The Bug, Nelson Holiday park

The Bug

226 Vanguard St

6:50AM

Quality Inn, Admirals, Carmel Court

Quality Inn - Leisure Lodge

40 Waimea Road

6:55AM

Palazzo, Chelsea Park, Century Park, Rutherford Hotel

Opposite Palazzo Motor Lodge, Rutherford Street

159 Rutherford St

7:00AM

Inn Between, Catherdral Inn

The Inn Between

335 Trafalgar St

7:00AM

Prince Albert, TrAMpers Rest, Honeysuckle House

Prince Albert

113 Nile St

7:00AM

Fellworth House, Sussex House

Fellworth House (end of driveway)

193 Milton St

7:05AM

Paradiso, AMber House, Almond House

Paradiso

42 Weka St

7:05AM

Tasman Bay Backpackers, CAMbria House

Tasman Bay Backpackers

10 Weka St

7:05AM

Aurora, Trailways, Shortbread Cottage, Delrenzos, Ceder Grove, Trafalgar Lodge:

Nelson iSite

Cnr Trafalgar &AMp; Halifax St

7:10AM

YHA, Palace Backpackers, Bridge Street Backpackers

YHA

59 Rutherford St

7:10AM

Ottos

Otto's Backpackers

89 Haven Rd

7:10AM

Custom House - Villa by the Sea

Bus stop - 269 Wakefield Quay Apartments

269 Wakefield Quay

7:15AM

Villa 10, Te Puna Wai Lodge

Richardson Street Bus stop

Cnr Richardson St & Wakefield Quay

7:15AM

Aloha, Beachcomber, Footprints, Beaches, Tuscany, Apex, Beach Hostel

Opposite McDonalds main road Tahuna

7:15AM

AMber Court, AMbleside B&AMp;B

Opposite AMber Court Motel

 Annesbrook Drive

7:15AM

Tahuna Holiday Park

Tahuna Holiday Park

70 Beach Rd

7:15AM

Nelson Airport

7:20AM

Monaco Resort, Honest Lawyer

Honest Lawyer

1 Point Rd Monaco

7:20AM

Stoke Tennis Courts

7:25AM

Richmond Top 10 Holiday Park

29 Gladstone Rd

7:50AM

Sea Kayak Company

506 High St

7:50AM

Happy Apple

Happy Apple

500 High St

7:50AM

Laughing Kiwi, Avalon Manor, White Elephant

Laughing Kiwi

310 High St

8:00AM

Hat-Trick Lodge, Equestrian Lodge

Motueka I-site

25 Wallace St

8:00AM

Motueka Top 10, Nautilus Lodge

Motueka Top 10

10 Fearon St

8:10AM

Eden's Edge (wait by road)

137 Lodders Lane

Winter Bus Timetable

1st May to 30th September 2016

Winter Time Pick up Point Address

7:20AM

The Bug

226 Vanguard St

Nelson City Holiday Park

230 Vanguard St

Palazzo Motor Lodge

159 Rutherford St

7:25AM

The Palace (McDonalds)

Rutherford St

7:30AM

Accents of the Park

335 Trafalgar St

Prince Albert

113 Nile St

Rutherford Hotel

27 Nile St

Trampers Rest

p/u Prince Albert

7:35AM

Tasman Bay Backpackers

10 Weka St

Nelson I-site

Cnr Trafalgar & Halifax St

Paradiso

42 Weka St

Golden Lodge

193 Milton St

Almond House

63 Grove St

7:40AM

Shortbread Cottage

33 Trafalgar St

Aurora Backpackers

161 Trafalgar St

YHA

59 Rutherford St

Otto's Backpackers

9 Haven Rd

Bumbles

8 Bridge St

The Custom House

252 Haven Rd

7:45AM

Beach Hostel

25 Muritai St

Footprints

31 Beach Rd

Tahuna Holiday Park

70 Beach Rd

Aloha Lodge

19 Beach Rd

7:50AM

Honest Lawyer

1 Point Rd Monaco

7:55AM

Richmond Top 10 Holiday Park

29 Gladstone Rd

8:20AM

Sea Kayak Company

506 High St

Happy Apple

500 High St

Laughing Kiwi

310 High St

Avalon Manor

314 High St

White Elephant

55 Whakarewa St

8:30AM

Equestrain Lodge

2 Avalon Court

Motueka I-site

20 Wallace St

Hat-Trick Lodge

25 Wallace St

The Nautilus Motel

67 High St

Motueka Top 10

10 Fearon St

8:40AM

Eden's Edge (wait by rd)

137 Lodders Lane

9:00AM

Marahau

ARRIVES

4:30 pm

Marahau

DEPARTS

Bus Fares

Nelson

$15 one way

$30 return

Motueka

$7 one way

$14 return

FOC Day Trips (ie. Short Walks)